naismith awards
naismith awards
Naismith Awards on Twitter Naismith Awards on Facebook
naismith awards
naismith awards
naismith awards
naismith awards
naismit hawards

Voting Selection Committee

         
Girls        
Last First School Region  
Azar Jan Wesleyan 5A Chair
         
Arthur Phyllis McEachern 5A  
Caputa  Carl Henry County 3A  
Durden Gene Buford 2A  
Enis Donna Cartersville 3A  
Hankerson Hilda Westlake 5A  
Herrick Eric North Forsyth 4A  
Hixon Kim Marist 4A  
Jones Paula East Coweta 5A  
Meire Paul Paideia 1A  
Snipes Kyle St. Pius 3A  
Watkins Dennis Stephenson 5A  
         
Boys        
Last First School Region  
Bracco Scott South Gwinnett 5A Chair
         
Adams Jeremy Sequoyah 4A  
Bice David Woodland-Stockbridge 3A  
Browner Barry Stone Mountain 3A  
Brown Eugene Alcovy 4A  
Catlett Drew St. Francis 1A  
Dix Joe East Hall 2A  
Francis Rick Lovejoy 5A  
Goydish Joe Walton 5A  
Grayson Josh Loganville 4A  
Johnson Tyrone Whitefield Academy 1A  
Jones david Green Forest 1A  
Marks Brian Blessed Trinity 2A  
Martin Kacey Chattahoochee 4A  
Mays Mario Wheeler 5A  
McCrary Phil Columbia 3A  
McMillan Jesse Norcross 5A  
Muyhee Rashad Sandy Creek 4A  
Reddick Michael South Atlanta 2A  
Rogers Darron Westlake 5A  
Slate Jason Alexander 4A  
Temple Keenan Parkview 5A  
White Sharman Miller Grove 4A  
Whitehart Allen Buford 2A  
Willingham Babatu Mundy's Mill 4A  
Wood Benjie North Hall 3A  

Eligible ATOC High Schools

Alcovy High School

Alexander High School


Allatoona High School


Alpharetta High School


Apalachee High School


Arabia Mountain High School


Archer High School


Athens Christian Academy

Athens Academy


Atlanta International


Banneker High School


Benjamin E. Mays High School


Berkmar High School


Best Academy at Benjamin S. Carson


Blessed Trinity Catholic High School


Booker T. Washington High School


Bremen High School


Brookwood High School


Buford High School


Campbell High School


Carl Harrison High School


Carlton J. Kell High School


Carrollton High School


Cartersville High School


Carver High School


Cass High School


Cedar Grove High School


Cedar Shoals High School


Cedartown High School


Centennial High School


Central Gwinnett High School


Central High School


Chamblee Charter High School


Chapel Hill High School


Charles Drew High School


Chattahoochee High School


Cherokee High School


Chestatee High School


Clarke Central High School


Clarkston High School


Collins Hill High School


Columbia High School


Commerce High School

Coretta Scott King Young Women's Leadership Academy

Creekside High School


Creekview High School


Cross Keys High School


Dacula High School


Decatur High School


Douglas County High School


Druid Hills High School


Duluth High School


Dunwoody High School


Dutchtown High School


Eagle's Landing High School


Eagle's Landing Christian Academy


East Coweta High School


East Hall High School


East Jackson Comprehensive High School


East Paulding High School


Eastside High School


Etowah High School


Excel Christian Academy


Fayette County High School


Fellowship Christian High School


Flowery Branch High School


Forest Park High School


Forsyth Central High School


Frederick Douglass High School


Gainesville High School


George Walton Academy


Grayson High School


Greater Atlanta Christian
Greenbrier High School

Greenforest Christian Academy


Griffin High School


Habersham Central High School


Hapeville Charter High School


Haralson County High School


Hebron Christian Academy


Henry County High School


Henry W. Grady High School


Heritage High School


Hillgrove High School


Hiram High School


Holy Innocents' Episcipal High School


Jackson County High School


Jackson High School


Jefferson High School

Johns Creek High School


Johnson High School


Jonesboro High School


Kennesaw Mountain High School


King's Ridge Christian School


Lakeside High School


Lakeview Academy


Lambert High School


Landmark Christian School


Langston Hughes High School


Lanier High School 


Lassiter High School


Lithia Springs High School


Lithonia High School


Locust Grove High School


Loganville High School


Lovejoy High School


Luella High School


Madison County High School


Marietta High School


Marist School


Martin Luther King, Jr. High School


Mary Persons High School


Maynard H. Jackson High School


McEachern High School


McIntosh High School


Meadowcreek High School


Mill Creek High School


Miller Grove High School


Milton High School


Morrow High School


Mount Paran Christian School


Mount Pisgah Christian School


Mountain View High School


Mt. Zion High School


Mundy's Mill High School


New Manchester High School


Newnan High School


Newton High School


Norcross High School


North Atlanta High School


North Clayton High School


North Cobb High School


North Cobb Christian School


North Forsyth High School


North Gwinnett High School


North Hall High School


North Oconee High School


North Paulding High School


North Springs Charter High School


Northgate High School


Northview High School


Oconee County High School


Ola High School

Our Lady of Mercy Catholic High School 

Pace Academy
Paideia High School

Parkview High School


Paulding County High School


Peachtree Ridge High School


Pebblebrook High School


Pinecrest Academy


Pope High School


Prince Avenue Christian School

Providence Christian Academy


R.L. Osborne High School


Randolph-Clay High School


Redan High School


River Ridge High School


Riverdale High School


Riverside Military Academy


Riverwood International Charter High School


Rockdale County High School


Rockmart High School


Ronald E. McNair High School


Roswell High School


Rutland High School


Salem High School


Sandy Creek High School


Sequoyah High School


Shiloh High School


Social Circle High School


South Atlanta High School


South Cobb High School


South Forsyth High School


South Gwinnett High School


South Paulding High School


Southwest Atlanta Christian Academy


Southwest DeKalb High School


Spalding High School


Sprayberry High School


St. Francis Schools


St. Pius X High School


Starr's Mill High School


Stephenson High School


Stockbridge High School


Stone Mountain High School


Strong Rock High School


Tech High School


The Galloway School


The Lovett School


The Walker School


The Westminster School


Therrell High School


Towers High School


Tri-Cities High School


Tucker High School


Union Grove High School


Vidalia Comprehensive High


Villa Rica High School


W. Deen Mohammed High School


Walnut Grove High School


Walton High School


Wesleyan School


West Forsyth High School


West Hall High School


Westlake High School


Wheeler High School


Whitefield Academy


Whitewater High School


Winder-Barrow High School


Woodland, Cartersville High School


Woodland, Stockbridge High School


Woodstock High School


Woodward Academy


Yeshiva Atlanta High School


nasimith awards
naismit hawards
Love Basketball?  You Gotta Be Part of the Atlanta Tipoff Club!

If you are a basketball fan, there is no better way to get involved than by joining the Atlanta Tipoff Club.  As a membership-based organization with no public funding, the Atlanta Tipoff Club relies on the support of its members for growth. Without that support we greatly reduce the opportunities to recognize student-athletes and coaches whom have excelled on and off the basketball court.  The Atlanta Tipoff Club offers two kinds of membership – for individuals and for institutions – with benefits that include a close association with the Naismith Trophy and the prestige of being associated with this club. If you are interested in becoming a member, please fill out the membership form below or contact our office at (404) 586-8510. 

DOWNLOAD ATLANTA TIPOFF CLUB MEMBERSHIP FORM

naismith awards